Ministries

2022 Liturgical Ministry Schedule

Saturday, December 3 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Second Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Laura Paider
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Avery Delwiche
  Ushers: Steve Fictum & Jake Paider
Sunday, December 4 -- 8:30 a.m.  -- Second Sunday of Advent
  Lectors: Marcie Spude
  Eucharistic Ministers: Terrie DeKeyser
  Servers: Maggie Hoffman
  Ushers: Mike Baudhuin & Joe Spude
Thursday, December 8 -- 8:00 a.m.  -- Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  Lectors: Ann Kleist
  Eucharistic Ministers: Ann Kleist
  Ushers: Wayne Kleist
Saturday, December 10 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Third Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Julie Engebose
  Eucharistic Minister: Julie Engebose
  Servers: Brielle Spude
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Brian Engebose
Sunday, December 11 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Third Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Beth Hanson
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Kaiden Wautier
  Ushers: Brandon Wautier & Matt Wautier
Saturday, December 17 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Fourth Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Sue Johnson
  Eucharistic Minister: Sue Johnson
  Servers: Ali Griep
  Ushers: Steve Fictum & Mark Wagner
Sunday, December 18 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Fourth Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Terri Vandenhouten
  Eucharistic Minister: Dave Gengler
  Servers: Grace Gutschow & Greta Gutschow
  Ushers: Marc Vandenhouten & Mike Vandenhouten
Saturday, December 24 -- 8:30 p.m. -- The Nativity of the Lord
  Lector: Ann Kleist
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Jack Jeanquart
  Ushers: Jason Jeanquart & Joey Jeanquart
Sunday, December 25 -- 8:30 a.m. -- The Nativity of the Lord
  Lectors: Terri Vandenhouten
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Volunteer
  Ushers: Norbert LeGrave & Dan Yurek
Saturday, December 31 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Solemnity of Mary, the Holy Mother of God
  Lector: Bridget Spude
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Brielle Spude
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Mark Wagner
Sunday, January 1 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Solemnity of Mary, the Holy Mother of God
  Lector: Tara Pierre
  Eucharistic Minister: Sue Johnson
  Servers: Malaina Veeser
  Ushers: Tim Buhr & Cory Pierre
Saturday, January 7 -- 5:30 p.m. -- The Epiphany of the Lord
  Lector: Laura Paider
  Eucharistic Minister: Dave Gengler
  Servers: Avery Delwiche & Elmer Jeanquart
  Ushers: Steve Fictum & Jake Paider
Sunday, January 8 -- 8:30 a.m. -- The Epiphany of the Lord
  Lector: Mary Monfils
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Maggie Hoffman
  Ushers: Brian Renard & Cody Renard
Saturday, January 14 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Julie Engebose
  Eucharistic Minister: Julie Engebose
  Servers: Evelynne Jeanquart & Brielle Spude
  Ushers: Brian Engebose & Wayne Kleist
Sunday, January 15 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Marcie Spude
  Eucharistic Minister: Terrie DeKeyser
  Servers: Grace Gutschow & Greta Gutschow
  Ushers: Mike Baudhuin & Joe Spude
Saturday, January 21 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Sue Johnson
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Jack Jeanquart
  Ushers: Jason Jeanquart & Joey Jeanquart
Sunday, January 22 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Beth Hanson
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Kaiden Wautier
  Ushers: Brandon Wautier & Matt Wautier
Saturday, January 28 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Ann Kleist
  Eucharistic Minister: Ann Kleist
  Servers: Ali Griep
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Wayne Kleist
Sunday, January 29 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Terri Vandenhouten
  Eucharistic Minister: Dave Gengler
  Servers: Malaina Veeser
  Ushers: Marc Vandenhouten & Mike Vandenhouten
Saturday, February 4-- 5:30 p.m. -- Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Bridget Spude
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Jack Jeanquart & Brielle Spude
  Ushers: Jason Jeanquart & Joey Jeanquart
Sunday, February 5 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Matt Anderson
  Eucharistic Minister: Matt Anderson
  Servers: Axel Anderson
  Ushers: Norbert LeGrave & Dan Yurek
Saturday, February 11 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Laura Paider
  Eucharistic Minister: Dave Gengler
  Servers: Avery Delwiche & Elmer Jeanquart
  Ushers: Jake Paider & Mark Wagner
Sunday, February 12 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Tara Pierre
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Maggie Hoffman
  Ushers: Tim Buhr & Cory Pierre
Saturday, February 18 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Julie Engebose
  Eucharistic Minister: Julie Engebose
  Servers: Evelynne Jeanquart & Brielle Spude
  Ushers: Brian Engebose & Steve Fictum
Sunday, February 19 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lectors: Marcie Spude
  Eucharistic Minister: Sue Johnson
  Servers: Grace Gutschow & Greta Gutschow
  Ushers: Mike Baudhuin & Joe Spude
Wednesday, February 22 -- 6:15 a.m. -- Ash Wednesday
  Lector: Mary Monfils
  Eucharistic Minister: Ann Kleist
  Ushers: Mike Baudhuin & Wayne Kleist
Saturday, February 25 -- 5:30 p.m. -- First Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Sue Johnson
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Jack Jeanquart
  Ushers: Jason Jeanquart & Joey Jeanquart
Sunday, February 26 -- 8:30 a.m. -- First Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Beth Hanson
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Malaina Veeser
  Ushers: Brian Renard & Cody Renard
Saturday, March 4 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Second Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Ann Kleist
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Ali Griep
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Wayne Kleist
Sunday, March 5 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Second Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Terri Vandenhouten
  Eucharistic Minister: Dave Gengler
  Servers: Maggie Hoffman
  Ushers: Marc Vandenhouten & Mike Vandenhouten
Saturday, March 11 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Third Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Bridget Spude
  Eucharistic Minister: Ann Kleist
  Servers: Jack Jeanquart & Brielle Spude
  Ushers: Steve Fictum & Jason Jeanquart
Sunday, March 12 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Third Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Matt Anderson
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Axel Anderson
  Ushers: Norbert LeGrave & Dan Yurek
Saturday, March 18 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Fourth Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Laura Paider
  Eucharistic Minister: Sue Johnson
  Servers: Avery Delwiche
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Jake Paider
Sunday, March 19 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Fourth Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Tara Pierre
  Eucharistic Minister: Terrie DeKeyser
  Servers: Grace Gutschow & Greta Gutschow
  Ushers: Tim Buhr & Cory Pierre
Saturday, March 25 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Fifth Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Julie Engebose
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Ali Griep & Brielle Spude
  Ushers: Brian Engebose & Mark Wagner
Sunday, March 26 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Fifth Sunday of Lent
  Lector: Mary Monfils
  Eucharistic Minister: Deacon Ray Ambrosius
  Servers: Kaiden Wautier
  Ushers: Brandon Wautier & Matt Wautier

 

 

 

 

           

Online Giving

Online Giving

Secure and Convenient Donate now!