Ministries

2018 Liturgical Ministry Schedule


 

Saturday, October 12 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Twenty-Eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Laura Paider
  Bread: Marion Schley
  Cup: Laura Paider & Bridget Spude
  Servers: Caleb Delwiche & Lilly Delwiche
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Jake Paider
     
Sunday, October 13 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Twenty-Eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Matt Anderson
  Bread: Julie Engebose
  Cup: Matt Anderson & Pat LeCaptain
  Servers: Devin Buhr & Dylan Buhr
  Ushers: Brian Engebose & Dan Yurek
     
Saturday, October 19 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Twenty-Ninth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Ann Kleist
  Bread: David Gengler
  Cup: Ann Kleist & Nancy Fictum
  Servers: Elmer Jeanquart & Kayla Johnson
  Ushers: Steve Fictum & Wayne Kleist
     
Sunday, October 20 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Twenty-Ninth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Beth Hanson
  Bread: Mark Merkatoris
  Cup: Beth Hanson & Diane Spude
  Servers: James Zittlow & Matthew Zittlow
  Ushers: Mike Baudhuin & Norbert LeGrave
     
Saturday, October 26 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Thirtieth Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Bridget Spude
  Bread: David Gengler
  Cup: Bridget Spude & Laura Paider
  Servers: Jack Jeanquart & Joey Jeanquart
  Ushers: Jason Jeanquart & Jake Paider
     
Sunday, October 27 -- 8:30 a.m. -- The Most Holy Body & Blood of Christ
  Lector: Mary Monfils
  Bread: Terrie DeKeyser
  Cup: Mary Monfils & Tina Renard
  Servers: Grace Gutschow & Greta Gutschow
  Ushers: Brian Renard & Cody Renard
     
Friday, November 1 -- 6:15 a.m. -- All Saints Day
  Lector: Ann Kleist
  Bread: Sue Johnson
     
Saturday, November 2 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Thirty-First Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Laura Paider
  Bread: Marion Schley
  Cup: Laura Paider & Nancy Fictum
  Servers: Caleb Delwiche & Lilly Delwiche
  Ushers: Steve Fictum & Jake Paider
     
Sunday, November 3 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Thirty-First Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Marci Spude
  Bread: Matt Anderson
  Cup: Marci Spude & Barb Pavlik
  Servers: Devin Buhr & Dylan Buhr
  Ushers: Tim Buhr & Joe Spude
     
Saturday, November 9 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Thirty-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Bridget Spude
  Bread: David Gengler
  Cup: Bridget Spude & Marion Schley
  Servers: Jack Jeanquart & Joey Jeanquart
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Jason Jeanquart
     
Sunday, November 10 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Thirty-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Tara Pierre
  Bread: Mar Vandenhouten
  Cup: Tara Pierre & Jackie Gerend
  Servers: Cayden Pierre & Jacob Pierre
  Ushers: Cory Pierre & Dan Yurek
     
Saturday, November 16 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Thirty-Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Ann Kleist
  Bread: Sue Johnson
  Cup: Ann Kleist & Laura Paider
  Servers: Elmer Jeanquart & Kayla Johnson
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Wayne Kleist
     
Sunday, November 17 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Thirty-Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
  Lector: Terri Vandenhouten
  Bread: Mark Merkatoris
  Cup: Terri Vandenhouten & Jenny Buhr
  Servers: Sam Buhr & Laura Zittlow
  Ushers: Marc Vandenhouten & Mike Vandenhouten
     
Saturday, November 23 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
  Lector: Laura Paider
  Bread: Marion Schley
  Cup: Laura Paider & Ann Kleist
  Servers: Caleb Delwiche & Lilly Delwiche
  Ushers: Wayne Kleist & Jake Paider
     
Sunday, November 24 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
  Lector: Beth Hanson
  Bread: Terrie DeKeyser
  Cup: Beth Hanson & Pat LeCaptain
  Servers: James Zittlow & Matthew Zittlow
  Ushers: Brandon Wautier & Jim Wautier
     
Thursday, November 28 -- 9:30 a.m. -- Thanksgiving Day
  Lector: Beth Hanson
  Bread: Julie Engebose
  Cup: Beth Hanson & Barb Pavlik
  Servers: Grace Gutschow & Greta Gutschow
  Ushers: Brian Engebose & Norbert LeGrave
     
Saturday, November 30 -- 5:30 p.m. -- First Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Bridget Spude
  Bread: David Gengler
  Cup: Bridget Spude & Nancy Fictum
  Servers: Jack Jeanquart & Joey Jeanquart
  Ushers: Steve Fictum & Jason Jeanquart
     
Sunday, December 1 -- 8:30 a.m. -- First Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Mary Monfils
  Bread: Matt Anderson
  Cup: Mary Monfils & Diane Spude
  Servers: Devin Buhr & Dylan Buhr
  Ushers: Mike Baudhuin & Tim Buhr
     
Saturday, December 7 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Second Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Ann Kleist
  Bread: Sue Johnson
  Cup: Ann Kleist & Marion Schley
  Servers: Elmer Jeanquart & Kayla Johnson
  Ushers: Steve Fictum & Wayne Kleist
     
Sunday, December 8 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Second Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Marci Spude
  Bread: Marc Vandenhouten
  Cup: Marci Spude & Tina Renard
  Servers: James Zittlow & Matthew Zittlow
  Ushers: Brian Renard & Joe Spude
     
Monday, December 9--6:15 a.m.--The Immaculate Conception
                                                             of the Blessed Virgin Mary
  Lector: Ann Kleist
  Bread: Sue Johnson
     
Saturday, December 14 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Third Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Laura Paider
  Bread: Marion Schley
  Cup: Laura Paider & Ann Kleist
  Servers: Caleb Delwiche & Lilly Delwiche
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Jake Paider
     
Sunday, December 15 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Third Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Tara Pierre
  Bread: Mark Merkatoris
  Cup: Tara Pierre & Barb Pavlik
  Servers: Cayden Pierre & Jacob Pierre
  Ushers: Cory Pierre & Dan Yurek
     
Saturday, December 21 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Fourth Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Mary Bessett
  Bread: Sue Johnson
  Cup: Mary Bessett & Nancy Fictum
  Servers: Elmer Jeanquart & Kayla Johnson
  Ushers: Neal Bessett & Steve Fictum
     
Sunday, December 22 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Fourth Sunday of Advent
  Lector: Terri Vandenhouten
  Bread: Terrie DeKeyser
  Cup: Terri Vandenhouten & Jenny Buhr
  Servers: Sam Buhr & Laura Zittlow
  Ushers: Brandon Wautier & Jim Wautier
     
Tuesday, December 24 -- 8:30 p.m. -- Vigil of the Nativity of the Lord
  Lector: Ann Kleist
  Bread: David Gengler
  Cup: Ann Kleist & Marion Schley
  Servers: Devin Burh & Dylan Buhr
  Ushers: Tim Buhr & Wayne Kleist
     
Wednesday, December 25 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Solemnity of the Nativity of the Lord
  Lector: Beth Hanson
  Bread: Julie Engebose
  Cup: Beth Hanson & Jackie Gerend
  Servers: James Zittlow & Matthew Zittlow
  Ushers: Brian Engebose & Norbert LeGrave
     
Saturday, December 28 -- 5:30 p.m. -- Feast of the Holy Family
                                                                   of Jesus, Mary & Joseph
  Lector: Bridget Spude
  Bread: David Gengler
  Cup: Bridget Spude & Laura Paider
  Servers: Jack Jeanquart & Joey Jeanquart
  Ushers: Kelly Chaudoir & Jason Jeanquart
     
Sunday, December 29 -- 8:30 a.m. -- Feast of the Holy Family
                                                                   of Jesus, Mary & Joseph
  Lector: Mary Monfils
  Bread: Matt Anderson
  Cup: Mary Monfils & Tina Renard
  Servers: Grace Gutschow & Greta Gutschow
  Ushers: Brian Renard & Cody Renard
     
Tuesday, December 31 -- 5:30 p.m. -- The Solemnity of Mary, the Holy Mother of God
  Lector: Marci Spude
  Bread: Terrie DeKeyser
  Cup: Marci Spude & Laura Paider
  Servers: Cayden Pierre & Jacob Pierre
  Ushers: Mike Baudhuin & Joe Spude
     
Wednesday, January 1 -- 6:30 p.m. -- The Solemnity of Mary, the Holy Mother of God
  Lector: Matt Anderson
  Bread: Julie Engebose
  Cup: Matt Anderson & Diane Spude
  Servers: Sam Buhr & Laura Zittlow
  Ushers: Brian Engebose & Dan Yurek
     
Saturday, January 4 -- 5:30 p.m. -- The Epiphany of the Lord
  Lector: Laura Paider
  Bread: Marion Schley
  Cup: Laura Paider & Ann Kleist
  Servers: Caleb Delwiche & Lilly Delwiche
  Ushers: Wayne Kleist & Jake Paider
     
Sunday, January 5 -- 8:30 a.m. -- The Epiphany of the Lord
  Lector: Tara Pierre
  Bread: Mark Merkatoris
  Cup: Tara Pierre & Pat LeCaptain
  Servers: Cayden Pierre & Jacob Pierre
  Ushers: Cory Pierre & Cody Renard

 

 

 

           

Online Giving

Online Giving

Secure and Convenient Donate now!